Appartement Rive Gauche

Main amenities

  • 34 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 34 ft² Appartement Rive Gauche Paris is a great place to stay in the 6th arr. district of Paris, within 25 minutes' walk of the 17th-century park "Luxembourg Gardens". This apartment can sleep a total of 2 people in 1 bedroom.

    The apartment features location 1.4 miles from The Centre Pompidou and 1.6 miles from the underground ossuary "Paris Catacombs". About 10 minutes' walk from Rue du Bac subway station, Appartement Rive Gauche is also just near the triumphal arch "Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel". This property also lies 0.4 miles from Louvre Museum.

    The accommodation includes 1 bathroom.

    Appartement Rive Gauche provides a fully equipped kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. The apartment is located not far from Musee d'Orsay train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    License number7510614859034

    Room Options at Appartement Rive Gauche Paris

    The accommodation includes 1 bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement Rive Gauche Paris Corridors photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 34 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Appartement Rive Gauche Paris

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Appartement Rive Gauche Paris

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this apartment?
      This apartment has a size of 34 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement Rive Gauche Paris